2023-2024 Field Trip Driver's/Chaperone List
(Chaperones pending office clearance)
*All paperwork due to office by Monday, October 30th
*All paperwork due to office by October 20th if going on Bike Ride
Bike Ride-Joe Rodota Trail-Friday, October 27th
Bethany Gasperoni
Monique Convery
Christine Swift
Karen Howorth
Jamie L. Polley
Sean Place
Ying Noggle
Sonoma Mission and General Vallejo's Home: Thursday January 25th (Date Confirmed)
Bethany Gasperoni
Monique Convery
Christina Swift
Jamie L. Polley
Karen Howorth
Robert Chase
Petaluma Adobe: Friday, February 16th (Date Confirmed)
Bethany Gasperoni
Monique Convery
Christina Swift
Jamie L. Polley
Mackenzie Zippay
Karen Howarth
Robert Chase
Eric Burrage
Clem Miller Overnight Trip (4 days): Tuesday, March 12th-Friday, March 15th
(10 Adults Allowed)
Girl Cabins:
Bethany Gasperoni
Christina Swift
Karen Howarth
Charli Hoffman
Jamie L. Polley
Boy Cabins:
Jen Schultz
Monique Convery
Cooks:
Kelley McAnelly
Summer Penn
Eric Burrage
*Clem Miller Parent Chaperone Meeting Date: Thursday, February 15th at 5:00 PM
Fort Ross Day Trip: Wednesday, April 24th
(10 Adults Allowed)
Christina Swift
Jen Schultz
Bethany Gasperoni
Mackenzie Zippay
Summer Penn
Kelly Seidler
Ying Noggle
Yenny Garcia
Jamie Polley
Robert Chase
Waitlist for Fort Ross (in no particular order):
Eric Burrage
Monique Convery
*Fort Ross Parent Chaperone Meeting Date: Thursday, April 4th at 5:00 PM
Tour Through Gold Country Overnight Trip (3 days): Tuesday, May 28th-Thurs, May 30th
(8 Adults Allowed)
Kelly Seidler
Ying Noggle
Yenny Garcia
Karen Howorth
Eric Burrage
Ryan Accurso
Monique Convery
Mackenzie Zippay
Waitlist for Gold Country (in no particular order):
Chrissy Swift
Jen Schultz
Kelly McAnelly
Summer Penn
George Polley IV
Charli Hoffman or Robert Chase
Colby Boyer
*Tour Through Gold Country Parent Chaperone Meeting Date:
Thursday, May 9th at 5:00 PM
(Chaperones pending office clearance)
*All paperwork due to office by Monday, October 30th
*All paperwork due to office by October 20th if going on Bike Ride
Bike Ride-Joe Rodota Trail-Friday, October 27th
Bethany Gasperoni
Monique Convery
Christine Swift
Karen Howorth
Jamie L. Polley
Sean Place
Ying Noggle
Sonoma Mission and General Vallejo's Home: Thursday January 25th (Date Confirmed)
Bethany Gasperoni
Monique Convery
Christina Swift
Jamie L. Polley
Karen Howorth
Robert Chase
Petaluma Adobe: Friday, February 16th (Date Confirmed)
Bethany Gasperoni
Monique Convery
Christina Swift
Jamie L. Polley
Mackenzie Zippay
Karen Howarth
Robert Chase
Eric Burrage
Clem Miller Overnight Trip (4 days): Tuesday, March 12th-Friday, March 15th
(10 Adults Allowed)
Girl Cabins:
Bethany Gasperoni
Christina Swift
Karen Howarth
Charli Hoffman
Jamie L. Polley
Boy Cabins:
Jen Schultz
Monique Convery
Cooks:
Kelley McAnelly
Summer Penn
Eric Burrage
*Clem Miller Parent Chaperone Meeting Date: Thursday, February 15th at 5:00 PM
Fort Ross Day Trip: Wednesday, April 24th
(10 Adults Allowed)
Christina Swift
Jen Schultz
Bethany Gasperoni
Mackenzie Zippay
Summer Penn
Kelly Seidler
Ying Noggle
Yenny Garcia
Jamie Polley
Robert Chase
Waitlist for Fort Ross (in no particular order):
Eric Burrage
Monique Convery
*Fort Ross Parent Chaperone Meeting Date: Thursday, April 4th at 5:00 PM
Tour Through Gold Country Overnight Trip (3 days): Tuesday, May 28th-Thurs, May 30th
(8 Adults Allowed)
Kelly Seidler
Ying Noggle
Yenny Garcia
Karen Howorth
Eric Burrage
Ryan Accurso
Monique Convery
Mackenzie Zippay
Waitlist for Gold Country (in no particular order):
Chrissy Swift
Jen Schultz
Kelly McAnelly
Summer Penn
George Polley IV
Charli Hoffman or Robert Chase
Colby Boyer
*Tour Through Gold Country Parent Chaperone Meeting Date:
Thursday, May 9th at 5:00 PM